Results (Juniors)

Results

September 2016

Northern Road Relays - September 25th

Under 13 Girls
4th - 'A' Team
Nicola Mason - 11:04
Anna Potter - 11:24
Amelia Bratt - 10:43

17th - 'B' Team
Emily Russell - 10:47
Erin Grime - 12:55
Sophie Smith - 11:54

24th - 'C' Team
Isobel Cammish - 11:44
Lucy Aplin - 12:48
Maya Croasdaile - 11:59

Under 13 Boys
2nd - 'A' Team
Samuel Bryan - 10:09
Charlie Mansfield - 10:45
Sam Hopkins - 9:32

Non Counter - 'B' Team
Malachy Cole - 10:43
Patrick Marsden - 11:48
Dino Roiditis - 12:03

Under 15 Girls
7th - 'A' Team
Samantha Mason - 10:51
Evie Collier - 10:48
C Haywood Percival - 11:28

Under 15 Boys
25th - 'A' Team
Jacob Yates - 10:38
Charlie Thomas - 11:16
Lewisjarrod Royle - 10:18

Incomplete - 'B' Team
Oliver Cook - 10:48

Under 17 Girls
8th - 'A' Team
Catherine Hooper - 11:45
Rebecca Mason - 12:03
L Haywood Percival - 13:03

17th - 'B' Team
Molly Pike - 13:58
Caitlin Dunphy - 13:13
Lucy Mcmullen - 13:35

Incomplete - 'C' Team
Sophie Harrison - 13:08

Under 17 Boys
25th - 'A' Team
Patrick Cusack - 11:28
F Teklehaimanot - 10:13
Adam Curtis - 11:56

Incomplete - 'B' Team
Louis Hopkins - 12:43
James Critchley - 12:12

NW County Relays - September 10th

Under 11 Boys
3rd - GM (A)
Max Lowrey (1) 6:03
Frankie Cusack (2) 6:53
Matthew Russell (3) 6:05

13th - GM (B)
Joe Cammish (10) 7:04
Blake Wolstenhol (9) 6:54
Luke Brown (13) 8:48

Team 
GM (A) - Gold
GM (B) - Bronze

Under 11 Girls
4th - GM (A)
Millie Bayman (7) 7:10
Sophia Bratt (6) 7:20
Isabelle Bryan (4) 6:42

6th - GM (B)
Elena Bartalotta (4) 6:54
Maya Mansfield (5) 7:19
Zara Burns (6) 7:36

Team 
GM (A) - Gold
GM (B) - Bronze

Under 13 Boys
2nd - GM (A)
Samuel Bryan (4) 13:02
Sam Hopkins (1) 12:25
Charlie Mansfiel (2) 13:36

17th - GM (B)
Malachy Cole (14) 13:45
Joe Coggins (14) 15:04
Dino Roiditis (17) 15:37

Team
GM (A) - Gold

Under 13 Girls
3rd - GM (A)
Anna Potter (5) 14:20
Emily Russell (4) 14:37
Amelia Bratt (3) 14:27

8th - GM (B)
Maya Croasdaile (26) 16:24
Nicola Mason (12) 14:30
Erin Grime (8) 14:41

13th - GM (C)
Sophie Smith (12) 15:10
Isobel Cammish (9) 15:15
Lucy Aplin (13) 16:04

Team 
GM (A) - Silver
GM (B) - Bronze

Under 15 Boys
10th - GM (A)
Jacob Yates (19) 13:21
Charlie Thomas (17) 13:20
Lewisjarrod Royl (10) 12:45

Incomplete - GM (B)
Oliver Cook (22) 13:33

Team
GM (A) - Silver

Under 15 Girls
4th - GM (A)
Evie Collier (5) 13:51
Samantha Mason (4) 14:04
C Haywoodperciva (4) 14:27

Incomplete - GM (B)
Freya Coggins (29) 17:18

Team
GM (A) - Gold

Under 17 Boys
12th - GM (A)
James Critchley (19) 29:23
F Teklehaimanot (11) 24:52
Adam Curtis (12) 28:53

Incomplete - GM (B)
Louis Hopkins (18) 29:04

Team
GM (B) - Silver

Under 17 Girls
12th - GM (A)
Catherine Hooper (3) 13:20
Sophie Harrison (10) 16:18
L Haywoodperciva (12) 14:58

16th - GM (B)
Molly Pike (16) 16:13
Lucy Mcmullen (16) 15:50
Caitlin Dunphy (16) 15:49

Team
GM (A) - Bronze

May 2016

Trafford AC Open Meet - May 30th

150m Heat 2
3th - Lucy Aplin - 24:27

600m Heat 1
9th - Joseph Cammish - 2:19

800m Heat 3
7th - Lucy Aplin - 2:51

800m Heat 5
6th - Isobel Cammish - 2:50

1500m Heat 1
4th - Lewis Royle - 4:52

Worsley Woods Parkrun - May 28th

17th - Charlie Mansfield - 19:59
22nd - James Critchley - 20:19
97th - Molly Pike - 24:00
113th - Carl Royle - 24:38
159th - Sophia Roiditis - 26:46
161st - Marissa Caldwell - 26:47
180th - Abbie Delaney - 27:30

Worsley Woods Parkrun - May 21st

11th - Charlie Thomas - 19:59
19th - James Critchley - 21:12
101st - Sophia Roiditis - 25:30
140th - Abbie Delaney - 27:52
148th - Maisie Jeffries - 28:26
161st - Marissa Caldwell - 29:10


GMAA County Track Championships - May 14th & 15th

Senior Women's 1500m
1st - Sinead Bent - 4:49

Senior Women's 800m
1st - Sinead Bent - 2:16

U17 Men 800m
6th - Patrick Cusack - 2:07

U17 Men 400m
3rd - Patrick Cusack - 57:66

U17 Girl's 1500m Steeplechase
1st - Sophie Harrison - 6:07

U17 Girl's 1500m
2nd - Rebecca Mason - 5:03

U17 Girl's 800m
3rd - Liberty Haywood-Percival - 2:30

U15 Girl's 1500m
5th - Evie Collier - 5:08

U13 Boy's 800m
1st - Same Hopkins - 2:28
2nd - Samuel Bryan - 2:34
7th - Joe Coggins - 2:51

U13 Boy's 1500m
1st - Sam Hopkins - 4:49
2nd - Samuel Bryan - 5:03

U13 Girl's 1200m
2nd - Emily Russell - 3:55
3rd - Amelia Bratt - 4:00

U13 Girl's 800m
2nd - Emily Russell - 2:33

Worlsey Woods Parkrun - May 14th

68th - Dino Roiditis - 22:24
86th - James Critchley - 23:22
191st - Sophia Roiditis - 26:52
225th - Abbie Delaney - 28:00
272nd - Kristina Kirkham - 30:15

Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Resevoir Race - May 14th

134th - Grace McCartney - 30:46

Geoff Doggett 5km - May 3rd

46th - Grace McCartney - 30:39

Trafford AC (Track) - May 3rd

800m (Heat 8)
5th - Liberty Haywood-Percival - 2:33
6th - Rebecca Mason - 2:33

Trafford AC (Track) - May 2nd

150m (Heat 2 U13)
5th - Lucy Aplin - 25:20

150m (Heat 9 U11)
1st - Millie Bayman - 23:59

200m (Heat 3 U13)
5th - Joe Coggins - 33:45

300m (Heat 1 U15)
4th - Lewis Royle - 46:24

600m (Heat 1 U11)
2nd - Max Lowrey - 1:49
14th - Joseph Cammish - 2:19

600m (Heat 1 U11)
5th - Millie Bayman - 2:08

800m (Heat 1 U13)
9th - Joe Coggins - 2:48

800m (Heat 3 U13)
10th - Lucy Aplin - 2:52

800m (Heat 4 U13)
5th - Isobel Cammish - 2:47

800m (Heat 6 U15)
2nd - Lewis Royle - 2:52

Javlin (U13)
10th - Joe Coggins - 15.10m

January 2016

Northern Cross Country Championships - January 30th

Under 20 Girls
15th - Ruth Jones - 24:35

Under 17 Girls
62nd - Rebecca Mason - 22:24

Under 15 Boys
65th - Patrick Cusack - 16:27
116th - Jacob Yates - 17:38
124th - Charlie Thomas - 18:00
143rd - Adam Curtis - 18:54

Under 15 Girls
65th - Catherine Hooper - 19:14

Under 13 Boys
12th - Sam Hopkins - 13:02
22nd - Lewis Royle - 13:17
91st Samuel Bryan - 14:28
101st - Oliver Cook - 14:33
125th - Charlie Mansfield - 15:00

Under 13 Girls
34th - C Haywood-Percival - 15:01
37th - Emily Russell - 15:06
42nd - Evie Collier - 15:11
48th - Amelia Bratt - 15:20
60th - Anna Potter - 15:29
90th - Sophie Smith - 16:02
99th - Samantha Mason - 16:11
145th - Natalya Russell - 16:55

3rd Team - 161

2016


Share by: