Results (Seniors)

Results

September 2017

Macclesfield Half Marathon - 24th
10th - Chris Dawson - 1:24:47

Swinton 5.25 - 24th
115th - Kate Cammish - 41:49

Berlin Marathon - 24th
43rd - Carl Hardman - 2:19:35
188th - Tom Cornthwaite - 2:34:53

Chadderton Hall Parkrun - 23rd
2nd - Steve Pennington - 19:42

Lytham Hall Parkrun - 23rd
4th - Tess Robinson - 19:48

Stretford Parkrun - 23rd
524th - Arthur Walsham - 45:36

Penrhyn Parkrun - 23rd
5th - Mohammed Butt - 19:08

Oldham Parkrun - 23rd
1st - Bruno Lima - 16:38

Heaton Parkrun - 23rd
4th - Joe Bailey - 17:15
10th - Dave Lockett - 17:59
41st - James O'Connor - 20:05
59th - Glyn Williams - 21:18
70th - Jez Cosway - 21:40
72nd - Jonathan Sacks - 21:41
197th - Terry Dermody - 25:00

English Half Marathon - 17th
11th - John Lloyd - 1:16:48
15th - Steve Pennington - 1:19:23
89th - Kate Knox - 1:27:03 (1st Female)

Bury 10km - 17th
89th - Glyn Williams - 42:26

Southern Stampede 8K XC - 16th
19th - Max McNeill - 25:22

Northern Road Relays (Sport City) - 16th
4th - Womens 'A' - 1:27:04
Sinead Bent (14) - 21:38
Ruth Jones (8) - 21:13
Beth Barlow (5) - 22:58
Hayley Kuter (4) - 21:15

17th - Womens 'B' - 1:34:23
Sarah Carroll (26) - 23:05
Becki Robinson (26) - 23:21
Rebecca Mason (20) - 24:23
Beverley Simons (19) - 23:34

37th - Womens 'C' - 1:44:09
Marloes Peeters (71) - 27:38
Tessa Robinson (47) - 22:46
Sophie Harrison (46) - 27:40
Anneka Sanders (44) - 26:05

59th - Womens 'D' - 1:56:45
Amanda Mccartney (77) - 28:42
Ruth Ollerenshaw (75) - 31:10
Kate Cammish (69) - 28:57
Jaymie Shenton (66) - 27:56

2nd - Mens 'A' - 2:00:23
Marc Brown (2) - 19:39
Bruno Lima (7) - 20:33
Carl Hardman (3) - 19:33
Joseph Bailey (3) - 20:19
Stuart Robinson (2) - 20:16
Tom Cornthwaite (2) - 20:03

xx - Mens 'B' - 2:03:56
Gary Priestley (8) - 19:53
Mark Walsh (12) - 20:31
Grant Johnson (6) - 20:26
David Rigby (7) - 20:32
Steve Snape (8) - 21:23
Jake Ragan (10) - 21:11

xx - Mens 'C' - 2:15:29
Josh Tighe (20) - 20:14
F Teklehaimanot (64) - 25:14
Benjamin Rix (63) - 22:53
Chris Tully (53) - 21:48
Billy Mccartney (51) - 23:05
Glyn Billington (45) - 22:15

xx - Mens 'D' - 2:19:40
Mathew Holt (86) - 23:20
Philip Leybourne (63) - 22:06
Robert West (64) - 23:03
Mathew Dickinson (63) - 23:43
David Hudson (58) - 23:25
Paul Stephens (56) - 24:03

xx - Mens 'E' - 2:24:19
Tommi Baker (78) - 23:01
Trevor Rayner (94) - 25:24
Luke Wordsworth (90) - 24:22
Paul Birkett (90) - 25:13
Robert Clarke (82) - 23:28
Michael Grace (74) - 22:51

xx - Mens 'F' - 2:32:42
Ian Grime (36) - 21:08
Kevin Russell (81) - 26:19
Mark Russell (70) - 21:47
Matthew Hopkins (81) - 27:17
Philip Mansfield (94) - 28:33
Duncan Mason (95) - 27:38

xx - Mens 'G' - 2:53:35
Andrew Martin (117) - 27:10
Roland Bowness (120) - 29:58
Gary Thomason (118) - 29:16
Paul Sale (116) - 28:12
James O'connor (112) - 26:56
Tommy Daniels (111) - 32:03

Chadderton Hall Parkrun - 16th
27th - Vin Murphy - 27:34

Stretford Parkrun - 16th
484th - Arthur Walsham - 46:07

South Manchester Parkrun - 16th
7th - Mohammed Butt - 18:32

Great North Run - 10th
26th - Marc Brown - 1:09:13
29th - Stuart Robinson - 1:09:25 
37th - Ben Riddell - 1:11:38
279th - Paul Stephens - 1:23:21 (PB)
2389th - Marie O'Brien - 1:38:26 (PB)
9847th - Marloes Peeters - 1:56:01 (PB)

Blackleach Country Park 5-mile - 10th
8th - Stewart Hudson - 31:28
28th - Luke Wordsworth - 33:48

Lyme Park 10km - 10th
xx - Rob West - 54:43

Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon - 10th
416th - Paul Birkett - 1:36:22

Vale of York Half Marathon - 10th
5th - Glyn Billington - 1:14:57

Delamere Forest Trail Half - 10th
9th - Ian Jackson - 1:29:54

North West Road Relays - 9th

2nd GM (5th overall) Women's A - 1:02:39
Sinead Bent (3) - 20:17
Beth Barlow (8) - 21:09
Bev Simons (5) - 21:13

5th GM (15th overall) Women's B - 1:05 :58
Becki Robinson (16) - 22:05
Kate Knox (13) - 21:51
Rebecca Mason (15) - 22:02

3rd GM (7th overall) - Men's A - 1:26 :25
Will Beauchamp (6) - 20:39
Bruno Lima (2) - 20:53
Mark Russell (6) - 22:18
Ian Grime (7) - 22:25

5th Lancashire (12th overall) Men's B - 1:28:21
Steve Snape (19) - 21:35 
David Rigby (6) - 21:08
Chris Tully (9) - 22:41
John Lloyd (12) - 22:57

7th GM (21st overall) - Men's D - 1:33:58
Steve Pennington (37) - 23:05
F Teklehaimanot (25) - 23:09
Ben Rix (21) - 23:21
Dave Hudson (21) - 24:23

2nd Mixed (32nd overall) - Men's C - 1:35:38
Grant Johnson (11) - 20:54
Mohammed Butt (20) - 24:34
Danny McManus (22) - 24:09
Trevor Rayner (32) - 26:01

12th GM (41st overall) Men's E - 1:37:24
Matt Holt (49) - 23:50
Dave Lockett (46) - 24:41
Billy McCartney (38) - 23:57
Rob Clarke (41) - 24:56

18th GM (70th overall) - Men's F - 1:56:00
Roe Bowness (83) - 31:32
James O'Connor (75) - 27:48
Paul Creighton (72) - 26:05
Tommy Temple (71) - 30:35

Birell 10km - 9th
37th - Tom Cornthwaite - 31:35

Chadderton Hall Parkrun - 9th
1st - Glyn Billington - 19:35

Workington Parkrun - 9th
1st - Mark Walsh - 16:07

Scunthorpe parkrun - 9th
21st - Pumlani Bangani - 20:13 

Heaton Parkrun - 9th
52nd - Jonathan Sacks - 21:47
151st - Tommy Daniels - 25:15

Red Rose Road Runners Interclub 4.2M - 6th
6th - Phil Leybourne - 25:12
53rd - Trevor Rayner - 28:31

Garstang Half Marathon - 3rd
2nd - David Rigby - 74:30

RunThrough Tatton Park 10k - 3rd
5th - Daniel McManus - 37:05

South Cheshire 20 - 3rd
1st - Gary Priestley - 1:52:17

Wigan 10km - 3rd
195th - Marie O'Brien - 43:05 (PB)

Salford 10km - 3rd
12th - Mark Walsh - 34:33
23rd - Ben Rix - 35:47
24th - Mike Grace - 35:59
28th - Derek Crewe - 36:23
48th - Paul Stephens - 27:38
140th - Becki Robinson - 40:58
256th - Glyn Williams - 43:24
343rd - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 44:50 (PB)
492nd - Tommy Temple - 46:33
617th - Marloes Peeters - 48:09
766th - Sophie Harrison - 49:51

Central Oklahoma Land Run 4M XC - 2nd
3rd - Max McNeill - 20:12

The Clog & Billycock 10k - 2nd
1st - Ian Jackson - 39:21

Lytham Parkrun - 2nd
8th - Trevor Rayner - 19:32

Fell Foot Parkrun - 2nd
1st - Phil Leybourne - 17:33

Preston Parkrun - 2nd
3rd - Chris Tully - 17:52

Heaton Parkrun - 2nd
8th - Stewart Hudson - 18:11
9th - Dave Hudson - 18:31
64th - Jonathan Sacks - 21:49

August 2017

Summer Handicap - 31st
position - name - time - handicap - scratch time

1 st - Roe Bowness - 27.59 - 3.00 - (18) 24.59
2 nd - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 28.09 - 5.00 - (17) 23.09
3rd - Vin Murphy - 28.55 - 2.00 - (19) 26.55
4th - Terry Dermody - 29.23 - 2.00 - (20) 27.23
5th - Sarah Carroll - 29.44 - 8.40 - (15) 21.04
6 th - Rob West - 29.46 - 10.50 - (8) 18.56
7 th - John Seed - 29.49 - 11.20 - (5) 18.29
8 th - Becki Robinson - 29.52 - 8.00 - (16) 21.52
9 th - Danny McManus - 30.05 - 11.00 - (9) 19.05
10 th - Stewart Hudson - 30.08 - 10.30 - (13) 19.38
11 th - Dave Hudson - 30.09 - 11.20 - (7) 18.49
12 th - Jake Ragan - 30.13 - 12.55 - (2) 17.18
13 th - Rob Clarke - 30.15 - 10.50 - (11) 19.25
14th - Ben Rix - 30.21 - 11.50 - (6) 18.31
15 th - Joe Bailey - 30.32 - 13.50 - (1) 16.42
16th - Mo Butt - 30.35 - 11.30 - (9=) 19.05
17 th - Bruno Lime - 30.50 - 13.10 - (3) 17.40
18 th - Glyn Billington - 31.13 - 12.50 - (4) 18.23
19th - Mike Grace - 31.16 - 11.50 - (12) 19.26
20th - Dave Lockett - 30.53 - 10.50 - (14) 21.03

Norland Moor Fell Race - 27th
3rd - Ian Jackso - 52:07

Pennington Flash 5 miler - 27th
10th - Steve Pennington - 31:12
18th - Stewart Hudson - 32:27
96th - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 39:22
131st - Roe Bowness - 42:21
144th - Tommy Daniels - 43:26

3-1-5 Lancaster 5K - 26th
6th - Chris Tully - 16:53

Stretford Parkrun - 26th
455th - Arthur Walsham - 51:03

Delamere Parkrun - 26th
2nd - Mohammed Butt - 18:37

Hyde Parkrun- 26th
1st - Matt Holt - 18:55

Heaton Parkrun - 26th
49th - Marie O'Brien - 21:37
114th - Kamran Dodman - 23:57

Stan Currans Birthday Race - 24th
1st - Joe Bailey - 16:09
4th - Ben Rix - 17:27
5th - Mike Grace - 17:36
17th - Luke Wordsworth - 19:03
18th - Oliver Cook - 19:03
20th - Paul Creighton - 19:19
22nd - Mohammed Butt - 19:27
23rd - Sarah Carroll - 19:40
33rd - Jez Cosway - 20:15
50th - Erin Grime - 21:24
51st - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 21:26
56th - Anneka Sanders - 21:46
76th - Rowland Bowness - 23:03
81st - Marloes Peeters - 23:15
85th - Lucy Aplin - 23:43
91st - Tommy Daniels - 24:!5
93rd - Erin Grime - 24:29
98th - Mark Cook - 24:47
104th - Claudia Cook - 25:25
106th - Vin Murphy - 25:41
110th - Terry Dermody - 26:03
144th - Stan Curran - 33:29
145th - Joanne Aplin - 33:29

Mid-Cheshire 5km - 24th
4th - Marc Brown - 14:54
6th - Stuart Robinson - 15:15
10th - Bruno Lima - 15:21
11th - Mark Walsh - 15:23
34th - Ian Grime - 15:54
47th - Glyn Billington - 16:14 (PB)
58th - Jacob Ragan - 16:31
110th - Daniel McManus - 17:35
122nd - Charles Foster - 17:46
124th - Paul Stephens - 17:48
195th - Becki Robinson - 19:14

Jim Young Marymass 10K - 23rd
3rd - John Lloyd - 35:02

BMC Grand Prix - 19th
1500m (Heat C)
6th - Sinead Bent - 4:41:50

3000m (Heat B)
2nd - Marc Brown - 8:30:92

10000m (Heat B)
1st - Stuart Robinson - 31:09:51 (PB - Track)
6th - Will Beauchamp - 31:51:75 (PB - Track)

Pendle 3 Peaks - 19th
26th - Ian Jackson - 1:49:03

Stretford Parkrun - 19th
432nd - Arthur Walsham - 48:35

Croxteth Parkrun - 19th
21st - Sarah Caroll - 20:17

Watergrove Parkrun - 19th
6th - Glyn Williams - 23:26

Warrington Parkrun - 19th
8th - Matt Dickinson - 19:02

Carlisle Parkrun - 19th
5th - Luke Wordsworth - 20:04

Preston Parkrun - 19th
4th - Chris Tully -  17:28

Heaton Parkrun - 19th
41st - Marie O'Brien - 20:48
42nd - Jez Cosway - 20:49
104th - Jonathan Sacks - 23:13
167th - Tommy Daniels - 24:39
209th - Terry Dermody - 25:47

Sale Sizzler - 17th
9th - Bruno Lima - 15:41
19th - Jacob Ragan - 16:19
20th - Ian Grime - 16:23
22nd - Glyn Billington - 16:29
33rd - John Lloyd - 16:50
55th - Mohammed Butt - 17:18 (PB)
67th - Derek Crewe - 17:40
73rd - Ruth Jones - 17:43
84th - Charles Foster - 17:55
90th - Matt Dickinson - 18:00
92nd - Rob West - 18:01
95th - Paul Stephens 18:08
106th - Daniel McManus - 18:20
160th - Glyn Williams - 19:19
209th -Becki Robinson - 20:01
217th - Rebecca Mason - 20:18
343rd - Tommy Temple - 22:36
384th - Marloes Peeters - 23:33
412nd - Jonathan Attwood - 24:21
540th - Arthur Walsham - 47:54

Trafford Track Meet - 15th
1500m (Heat 1)
9th - Will Beauchamp - 4:07:67

Darlington 10km - 13th
6th - Marc Brown - 31:16

Boulsworth Fell Race - 13th
xx - Ian Jackson - 50:02

Sierre-Zinal - 13th
40th - Ben Riddell - 2:255:20
63rd - Tom Cornthwaite - 2:02:20
66th - Josh Tighe - 3:03:37

City of Preston 10 miles - 13th
1st - Gary Priestley - 52:54
6th - John Lloyd - 59:02
81st - Tommy Temple - 1:17:20
82nd - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 1:17:28


Lytham Hall Parkrun - 12th
6th - Tess Robinson - 18:51

Stretford Parkrun - 12th
463rd - Arthur Walsham - 43:43

Widnes Parkrun - 12th
2nd - Mo Butt - 17:58

Burgess Parkrun - 12th
39th - Treor Rayner - 19:21

Heaton Parkrun -12th
8th - Stewart Hudson - 18:14
49th - Jeremy Cosway - 21:05
118th - JonathanSacks - 23:38

Riverside 10 Mile - 6th
1st - Carl Hardman - 54:42

Worsthorne Moor 7M Fell Race - 6th
1st - Tom Cornthwaite - 39:05

Northern T&F League - 5th
5000m (A Race - Preston)
3rd - Stuart Robinson - 15:17:08

1500m (B Race - Blackburn)
2nd - Steven Snape - 4:12:40

400m (B Race - Stretford)
1st - Sinead Bent - 61:70

800m (A Race - Stretford)
1st - Sinead Bent - 2:21:08

Ellenbrook Fields Parkrun - 5th
3rd - Paul Stephens - 18:08

Lytham Hall Parkrun - 5th
8th - Tess Robinson - 18:58

Stretford Parkrun - 5th
418th - Arthur Walsham - 44:44

Cheadle Hulme Parkrun - 5th
1st - Billy McCartney - 17:50

Kingsbury Water Parkrun - 5th
15th - Barry Pearce - 20:41

Huddersfield Parkrun - 5th
5th - John Lloyd - 17:32

Nonsuch Parkrun - 5th
6th - Phil Leybourne - 17:10

Hyde Parkrun - 5th
35th - Gwyn Davies - 24:32

York Parkrun - 5th
9th - Mohammed Butt - 18:15

Heaton Parkrun - 5th
15th - James O'Connor - 19:52
216th - Terry Dermody - 26:01

Sale Sizzler - 3rd

9th - Will Beauchamp - 15:09
11th - Stuart Robinson - 15:20
22nd - Matt Shaw - 15:47
31st - Ian Grime - 16:24
34th - Glyn Billington - 16:31
60th - Mohammed Butt - 17:35
71st - Derek Crewe - 17:46
80th - Paul Stephens - 17:49
82nd - Rob West - 17:53
90th - Rob Clarke - 18:04
97th - Charlie Foster - 18:16
158th - Glyn Williams - 19:24
168th - Becki Robinson - 19:41
265th - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 21:32
348th - Roe Bowness - 23:25
386th - Jonathan Attwood - 24:33

BAL Premiership (Hendon) - 2nd
5000m (Heat B)
1st - Tom Cornthwaite - 15:02:61
 
Share by: