Results (Seniors)

Results

November 2017

Brampton to Carlisle 10 Mile Road Race - 19th
3rd - Marc Brown - 50:15
100th - Luke Wordsworth - 63:15 (PB) 

Conwy Half Marathon - 19th
2nd - Joe Bailey - 1:12:01
9th - Glyn Billington - 1:18:12
10th (1st lady) - Hayley Kuter - 1:18:41
15th - John Lloyd - 1:20:12
21st - Matt Dickinson - 1:22:39
30th - Daniel McManus - 1:23:46
32nd - Mohammed Butt - 1:23:48
54th - Dave Lockett - 1:26:31
55th - Paul Creighton - 1:26:31 (PB)
66th - Rob Clarke - 1:27:15
141st - Beckie Robinson - 1:32:02
230th - Glyn Williams - 1:35:27
232nd - Dave Hudson - 1:35:30
482nd - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 1:42:54 (PB)
593rd - Tommy Temple - 1:45:05
835th - Roe Bowness - 1:51:06
1011th - Tommy Daniels - 1:54:14
1406th - Stephen Jones - 2:01:37

Preston 10 - 19th
2nd - David Rigby - 53:13
39th - Stewart Hudson - 1:02:32

SELCC (Heaton Park) - 18th
6th - Bev Simons - 32:09

1st - Joe Bailey - 35:01
11th - James Kovacs - 39:14
27th - Charlie Foster - 41:20
98th - Paul Sale - 48:57


Podium 5km - 18th
A Race
21st - Stuart Robinson - 15:10
24th - Chris Livesey - 15:18
49th - Chris Tully - 16:11

Heaton Parkrun - 18th
21st - Sarah Carrol - 19:54
34th - Jonathan Sacks - 20:38

Bolton Parkrun - 18th
9th - Mohammed Butt - 21:06

Stretford Parkrun - 18th
564th - Arthur Walsham - 48:38

Chadderton Hall Parkrun - 18th
15th - Terry Dermody - 27:46

Worsley Woods Parkrun - 18th
1st - Filemon Teklehhaimanot - 17:09

MACCL (Boggart) - 11th
3rd - Hayley Kuter - 31:48
6th - Sinead Bent - 32:37
15th - Tess Robinson - 33:41
32nd - Bev Simons - 35:30
41st - Becki Robinson - 36:31
42nd - Ambi Swindels - 36:38
43rd - Kate Knox - 36:47
58th - Rebecca Mason - 37:40
69th - Sarah Carroll - 38:10
72nd - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 38:15
85th - Marie O'Brien - 39:17
116th - Sophie Harrison - 40:49
196th - Jaymie Shenton - 44:24

2nd - Ladies 'A' - 56
9th - Ladies 'B' - 184
21st - Ladies 'C' - 342

1st - Ladies 'Vets' - 23

5th - Stuart Robinson - 33:00
8th - Will Beauchamp - 33:35
12th - Dave Rigby - 33:51
16th - Matt Shaw - 34:04
17th - Josh Tighe - 34:07
42nd - John Lloyd - 36:22
49th - Billy McCartney - 36:46
52nd - Richard Brook - 36:57
64th - James Kovacs - 37:28
74th - Daniel McManus - 37:50
76th - Paul Simons - 37:52
79th - Fil Teklehaimanot - 37:54
84th - Dave Hudson - 38:04
95th - John Seed - 38:25
104th - Mike Grace - 38:46
134th - Chris Dawson - 40:12
158th - Matt Holt - 40:52
222nd - Paul Creighton - 42:48
250th - Paul Stephens - 43:33

2nd - Mens 'A' - 100
7th - Mens 'B' - 390
16th - Mens 'C' - 671

1st - Mens 'Vet A' - 41
6th - Mens 'Vet B' - 131

Red Rose XC League (Chorley) - 11th
2nd - Chris Livesey - 36:28

Heaton Parkrun - 11th
4th - Mohammed Butt - 18:21
137th - Terry Dermody - 24:41

Hyde Parkrun - 11th
1st - Matt Dickinson - 18:59

Stretford Parkrun - 11th
493rd - Arthur Walsham - 44:15

Blackpool Parkrun - 11th
6th - Trevor Rayner - 19:58

Abergele 5m - 5th
20th - Roger Alsop - 29:54

Lancaster Half Marathon - 5th
24th - Stewart Hudson - 1:27:19

Cheshire 10km - 5th
14th - Mark Russell - 34:21
41st - Matt Holt - 37:20
101st - Phil Quibell - 40:26

Leeds Abbey Dash - 5th
24th - Marc Brown - 30:37
64th - Mark Walsh - 31:52
78th - Alex Jodidio - 32:08
80th - Ben Riddell - 32:09
354th - Daniel McManus - 36:08
381th - Rob Clarke - 36:36 (PB)
405th - Matt Dickinson - 36:49
739th - Becki Robinson - 40:08

9th - Mens Team - 1:34:41

Sooner Athletic Conference 8K XC Championship - 4th
5th - Max McNeill - 25:34

National XC Relays - 4th
21st - Men's A - 1:07:23
Will Beauchamp (41) - 16:40
Stuart Robinson (26) - 16:27
Josh Tighe (27) - 17:08
Joe Bailey (21) - 17:07

57th - Men's B - 1:12:06
Dave Rigby (55) - 16:55
Bruno Lima - (68) - 18:45
Phil Leybourne (58) - 17:49
Billy McCartney (57) - 18:36

100th - Men's C - 1:19:03
Dave Hudson (117) - 19:00
Phil West (117) - 20:30
Dave Lockett (106) - 19:51
Charlie Foster (100) - 19:41

35th - Women's A - 34:49
Sinead Bent (35) - 10:57
Hayley Kuter (27) - 11:15
Ambi Swindells (35) - 12:36

Heaton Parkrun - 4th
36th - Jim Wyatt - 20:32
60th - Jonathan Sacks - 21:35
66th - Kamran Dodman - 21:42

Preston Parkrun - 4th
1st - Chris Tully - 17:05

Pennington Flash Parkrun - 4th
2nd - Mohammed Butt - 19:01

Wythensahw Parkrun - 4th
1st - Rob West - 18:54

Ayr Parkrun - 4th
3rd - Keith Boardman - 21:14

Darlington South Parkrun - 4th
6th - Paul Birkett - 18:38

Tamar Lakes Parkrun - 4th
1st - Chris Livesey - 15:59

Croxteth Parkrun - 4th
10th - Sarah Carroll - 19:44

Stretford Parkrun - 4th
526th - Arthur Walsham - 45:45

Lytham Hall Parkrun - 4th
9th - Tess Robinson - 19:19

Blackpool Parkrun - 4th
6th - Trevor Rayner - 20:04

October 2017

Frankfurt Marathon - 29th
339th - john Lloyd - 2:46:35

Dublin Marathon - 29th
xx - Paul Simons - 3:29 (Pacing)

BMAF XC Relays - 28th

V35
4th - Men's A - 51:26
1 - Matthew Shaw (5) - 9:56
2 Bruno Lima (1) - 9:46
3 - David Hudson (4) -10:50
4 - Chris Tully (3) - 10:19
5 - Glyn Billington (4) - 10:35

13th - Men's B - 55:27
1 - Steve Pennington (19) - 10:56
2 - Richard Brook (15) - 10:50
3 - Charles Foster (15) - 11:10
4 - Paul Birkett (15) - 11:27
5 - Mathew Holt (13) - 11:04

23rd - Men's C - 1:01:19
1 - James Kovacs (16) - 10:47
2 - Derek Crewe (16) - 11:06
3 - Trevor Rayner (20) - 12:31
4 - Paul Creighton (19) - 11:43
5 - Gary Thomason (23) - 15:12

M45
2nd - Men's A - 52:56
1 - Mark Russell (3) - 10:22
2 - Ian Grime (1) - 10:09
3 - David Lockett (2) - 11:10
4 - Roger Alsop (2) - 10:50
5 - Philip Leybourne (2) - 10:25

M65
12 - Men's A - 47:26
1 - Roland Bowness (8) - 14:34
2 - Terry Dermody (12) - 16:25
3 - Vincent Murphy (12) - 16:27

13th - Men's B - 51:09
1 - Robert Towell (14) - 17:12
2 - Dennis Moran (13) - 17:00
3 - Stewart Darlington (13) - 16:57

Snowdon Marathon - 28th
128th - Phil Marsden - 3:27:26

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkrun - 28th
23rd - James O'Connor - 19:58

Stretford Parkrun - 28th
470th - Arthur Walsham - 45:19

Huddersfield Parkrun - 28th
2nd - Daniel McManus - 18:04
20th - Becki Robinson - 20:26

Oldham Parkrun - 28th
6th - Mohammed Butt - 19:21

Heaton Parkrun - 28th
14th - Luke Wordsworth - 19:04
65th - Glyn Williams - 22:00
66th - Paul Sale - 22:01
84th - Jonathan Sacks - 23:03
86th - Tommy Temple - 23:05

Abingdon Marathon - 22nd 
301st - Tom Gerlach - 3:25:02

Standish Hall 10K Trail Race - 22nd
57th - Glyn Williams - 50:11

Northern XC Relays - 21st
12th - Women's 'A' - 40:11
Ruth Jones (25) - 13:33
Beth Barlow (20) - 13:45
Sinead Bent (12) - 12:53

Cumbria 10km trail race - 21st
1st - Grant Johnson - 40:44

Chadderton Hall Parkrun - 21st
17th - Vincent Murphy - 27:02

Stretford Parkrun - 21st
419th - Arthur Walsham - 48:29

Fountains Abbey Parkrun - 21st
9th - Charlie Foster - 18:24

Preston Parkrun - 21st
1st - David Rigby - 16:18

Heaton Parkrun - 21st
18th - Mohammed Butt - 18:57
24th - James O'Connor - 19:56
84th - Glyn Williams - 22:58
140th - Terry Dermody - 24:43
147th - Tommy Daniels - 24:52

Oldham Half Marathon - 15th
1st - Bruno Lima - 1:17:11
2nd - Jan Pichl - 1:17:37

Manchester Half Marathon - 15th
13th - Marc Brown - 1:08:57
17th - Gary Priestley - 1:10:18
22nd - Mark Walsh - 1:11:48
42nd - David Rigby - 1:13:54
129th - Danny McManus - 1:21:55
135th - Matt Dickinson - 1:22:13
257th - Luke Wordsworth - 1:27:11
260th - Billy McCartney - 1:27:13
371st - Paul Simons - 1:29:21 (Pacing)
388th - Paul Stephens - 1:29:43
509th - Becki Robinson - 1:32:29
554th - James O'Connor - 1:33:11
719th - Karl McKenzie - 1:35:21
1757th - Paul Sale - 1:46:33
5209th - Jonathan Attwood - 2:13:50

1st - Men's Team - 3:31:02
Marc Brown, Gary Priestley & Mark Walsh

Red Rose XC League Leigh - 14th
83rd - Denise Wakefield - 29:48

Mid-Lancs XC League Preston - 14th
3rd - Josh Tighe - 35:22.

MACCL Heaton Park - 14th
7th - Women's 'A' - 164

7th - Sinead Bent - 36:18
29th - Ambi Swindells - 39:47
53rd - Marie O'Brien - 41:26
89th - Anneka Sanders - 44:22
109th - Marloes Peeters - 45:59
128th - Kate Cammish - 47:08

2nd - Men's 'A' - 114
10th - Men's 'B' - 452
19th - Men's 'C' - 795th

2nd - Men's 'Vets A' - 49
8th - Men's 'Vets B' - 156 
28th - Men's 'Vets C' - 518

8th - Will Beauchamp - 34:42
13th - Joe Bailey - 35:24
21st - Jake Ragan - 36:18
23rd - Matt Shaw - 36:34
24th - Ian Grime - 36:39
31st - Mark Russell - 37:12
58th - Mike Grace - 38:56
67th - Tommi Baker - 39:27
68th - Rob West - 39:28
71st - Dave Hudson - 39:35
93rd - Richard Brook - 40:23
103rd - Matt Holt - 40:45
112th - Charles Foster - 41:06
119th - Paul Simons - 41:29
123rd - Stewart Hudson - 41:36
126th - Stan Owen - 41:40
166th - Paul Birkett - 43:17
167th - Rob Clarke - 43:19
186th - Sam Swindells - 44:17
263rd - Jez Cosway - 48:03
329th - Gary Thomason - 51:27
367th - Roe Bowness - 54:28
389th - Tommy Daniels - 57:26

Sale Waterpark Parkrun - 14th
19th - Glyn Williams - 20:53

Chadderton Hall Parkrun - 14th
19th - Vincent Murphy - 28:12

Lytham Hall Parkrun - 14th
2nd - Tess Robinson - 19:17

Stretford Parkrun - 14th
412th - Arthur Walsham - 47:52

Workington Parkrun - 14th
12th - Kevin Mccluskey - 20:53

Heaton Parkrun - 14th
16th - Steve Pennington - 20:14

Chester Marathon - 8th
42nd - Steve Pennington - 2:44:16
151st - Glyn Billington - 2:59:46 (Pacing)
1953rd - Stephen Jones - 4:36:21

Rochdale Half Marathon - 8th
137th - Glyn Williams - 1:55:17

Rochdale 10km - 8th
10th - Stan Owen - 39:01

Cheshire Half Marathon - 8th
5th - Phil Leybourne - 1:17:33
25th - Trevor Rayner - 1:28:20

Greater Eastern Run - 8th
2nd female (77th overall) - Hayley Kute - 1:18:52

Yorkshire 10 Miles - 8th
373rd - Tommy Temple - 1:17:39
959th - Paul Stephens - 1:27:10

Tek Na Smarno Goro Mountain race,  Ljubljana - 7th
50th (7th female) - Ruth Jones - 55:30

National Road Relays - 7th
36th - Men's A - 1:55:14
1 - Josh Tighe (38) - 18:31
2 - Joseph Bailey (40) - 18:49
3 - Ian Grime (41) - 19:33
4 - Mark Russell (47) - 20:05 
5 - Bruno Lima (40) - 18:52
6 - Jake Ragan (36) - 19:36

39th - Women's A - 1:07:22
1 - Sinead Bent (35) - 15:49
2 - Beth  Barlow(36) - 16:27
3 - Sarah Carroll (36) - 17:01
4 - Rebecca Mason (39) - 18:05

Stretford Parkrun - 7th
428th - Arthur Walsham - 46:11

Workington Parkrun - 7th
25th - Kevin McCluskey - 21:58 

York Parkrun - 7th
11th - Paul Stephens - 18:47

Preston Parkrun - 7th
1st - Chris Livesey - 16:17

Heaton Parkrun - 7th
20th - James O'Connor - 19:52
54th - Glyn Williams - 21:33
62nd - Jonathan Sacks - 21:56
164th - Terry Dermody - 24:56

Great Cumbrian Run - 1st
1st - Marc Brown - 1:09:27

Gin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race - 1st
9th - Ian Jackson - 30:17
Share by: