Yearly Top 30 Rankings 2017

Yearly Top 30 Rankings 2017

Last updated 01.05.2017

5km

1. Carl Hardman - 14:20 (Mid Cheshire)
2. Joe Bailey - 14:40 (Mid Cheshire)
3. David Rigby - 15:04 (Mid Cheshire)
4. Bruno Lima - 15:09 (Podium)
5. Joe Bailey - 15:16 (Heaton PR)
6. Chris Livesey - 15:26 (Wigan)
7. Ben Riddell - 15:37 (Falesia)
8. Joe Bailey - 15:39 (Heaton PR)
9. Steven Snape - 15:41 (Mid Cheshire)
10. Chris Tully - 15:47 (Mid Cheshire)
11. Chris Livesey - 15:54 (Tamar Lakes PR)
12. Steven Snape - 16:17 (Fastrax)
13. Billy McCartney - 16:27 (Mid Cheshire)
14. Chris Tully - 16:34 (Southport PR)
15. Josh Tighe - 16:36 (Belfast Victoria PR)
16. Chris Tully - 16:41 (Preston PR)
17. Tom Cornthwaite - 16:44 (Fountains Abbey PR)
18. John Lloyd - 16:45 (Mid Cheshire)
19. Ben Riddell - 16:46 (Colwick PR)
20. Stuart Robinson - 16:47 (Pomphrey Hill PR)
21. Glyn Billington - 16:53 (Mid Cheshire)
22. Glyn Billington - 17:15 (Heaton PR)
23. John Lloyd - 17:19 (Huddersfield PR)
24. Paul Simons - 17:20 (Cassiobury PR)
25=. Paul Simons - 17:32 (Crosby PR)
25=. John Lloyd - 17:32 (Heaton PR)
26. Jon Dance - 17:36 (Marple PR)
27. Paul Stephens 17:37 (Mid Cheshire)
28. Mohammed Butt - 17:51 (Mid Cheshire)
29. Glyn Billington - 17:48 (Oldham PR)
30. Daniel McManus - 17:54 (Mid Cheshire)
10km

1. Marc Brown - 30:49 (Salford)
2. Ben Riddell - 31:04 (Trafford)
3. Marc Brown - 31:08 (Trafford)
4. David Rigby - 31:17 (Salford)
5. Will Beauchamp - 31:35 (Trafford)
6. Marc Brown - 31:38 (Jim Dingwall)
7. Grant Johnson - 31:47 (Trafford)
8. Steven Snape - 32:26 (Trafford)
9. David Rigby - 32:32 (Trafford)
10=. Chris Tully - 33:00 (Trafford)
10=. Stuart Robinson - 33:00 (Wye Valley Runners NYD)
11. Chris Livesey - 33:10 (Hunters)
12. Chris Livesey - 33:41 (Mad Dog)
13. Billy McCartney - 34:20 (Trafford)
14. John Lloyd - 35:18 (Salford)
15. John Seed - 35:30 (Trafford)
16. Matt Dickinson - 36:05 (Trafford)
17. Josh Tighe - 36:06 (Salford)
18. Daniel McManus - 36:11 (Salford)
19. Daniel McManus - 36:17 (Trafford)
20. Steve Pennington - 36:42 (Trafford)
21. Paul Stephens - 36:51 (Trafford)
22. Hayley Kuter - 37:04 (Trafford)
23. John Dance - 37:04 (Trafford)
24. Stan Owen - 37:27 (Salford)
25. Chris Dawson - 37:29 (Trafford)
26. Ian Jackson - 37:51 (Hunters)
27. Ian Jackson - 38:05 (Bolton)
28. Mohammed Butt - 38:14 (Salford)
29. Phil Quibell - 38:44 (Cheshire)
30. Ian Jackson - 38:48 (Radcliffe)

10 Miles

1. Marc Brown - 52:09 (Thirsk)
2. John Lloyd - 58:48 (Bispham)
3. Sarah Carroll - 66:46 (Liverpool)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
Half Marathon

1. Grant Johnson - 1:09:42 (Wilmslow)
2. Max McNeil - 1:09:51 (Oklahoma)
3. Tarus Elly - 1:13:07 (Four Villages)
4. Tom Cornthwaite - 1:14:48 (Village Bakery)
5. Carl Hardman - 1:15:54 (Granollers)
6. John Seed - 1:18:17 (Wilmslow)
7. Steve Pennington - 1:19:02 (Village Bakery)
8. Billy McCartney - 1:19:27 (Reading)
9. Daniel McManus - 1:24:11 (Wilmslow)
10. Mohammed Butt - 1:25:04 (Wilmslow)
11. Matt Dickinson - 1:25:07 (Four Villages)
12. Paul Birkett - 1:25:24 (Budapest)
13. Daniel McManus - 1:29:05 (Darwen Heritage)
14. Jacob Ragan - 1:30:33 (Darwen Heritage)
15. Becki Robinson - 1:30:46 (Wilmslow)
16. Paul Creighton - 1:32:42 (Wilmslow)
17. Tom Gerlach - 1:35:44 (Wilmslow)
18. Tommy Temple - 1:41:04 (Four Villages)
19. Marie O'Brien - 1:42:38 (Wigan)
20. Ruth Ollerenshaw - 1:43:14 (Wilmslow)
21. Stephen Jones - 1:44:10 (Wilmslow)
22. Tom Gerlach - 1:46:23 (Village Bakery)
23. Amanda McCartney - 1:51:52 (Village Bakery)
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.

Marathon

1. Josh Tighe - 2:23 (Manchester)
2. Steve Pennington - 2:41 (Manchester)
3. Matt Dickinson - 2:55 (Manchester)
4. Rob West - 2:56 (London)
5. Paul Simons - 2:59 (London - Pacing)
6. Paul Stephens 2:59 (Manchester)
7. Paul Stephens - 3:11 (Dubai)
8. James O'Connor - 3:22 (Blackpool)
9. Paul Simons - 3:28 (Manchester - Pacing)
10. Tom Gerlach - 3:39 (London)
11. Marie O'Brien - 3:45 (London)
12. Tommy Temple - 3:49 (Manchester)
13. Andrew Martin - 3:52 (London)
14. Amanda McCartney - 3:57 (Manchester)
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.

Track 3000m

1. Will Beauchamp - 8:41:75 (Sheffield *Indoor)
2. Will Beauchamp - 8:44:09 (Trafford)
3. Bruno Lima - 8:45 (Sheffield *Indoor)
4. Bruno Lima - 8:47 (Lee Valley *Indoor)
5. Ian Grime - 9:11 (Sheffield *Indoor)
6. Ian Grime - 9:24:31 (Trafford)
7. Sinead Bent - 10:31 (Sheffield *Indoor)
8. Ruth Jones - 10:31:16 (Trafford)
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
Track 5000m

1. Max McNeill - 14:42 (Pittsburg State *Indoor)
2. Max McNeill - 14:53 (Johnson City *Indoor)
3. Max McNeill - 15:09 (Nebraska Tune-Up *Indoor)
4.
5.


Track 10000m

1. 
2.
3.
4.
5

Share by: